Not a member yet? Join now!
 
Forgot your password? Click here.

Chamber Music America acknowledges with deep appreciation the following foundations and individuals for their support of our Endowment Funds.

RESIDENCY ENDOWMENT FUND
RESIDENCY PATRONS COUNCIL

Robert L. Bogomolny
Heidi Castleman and David Klein
The Irving Harris Foundation
The William and Flora Hewlett Foundation
Mrs. Mortimer Levitt
The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation
The Bay and Paul Foundations
Cynthia H. Schwab
Sewell Family Foundation
Linda Grass Shapiro
Thomas van Straaten
Anthony and Margo Viscusi
The Wallace Foundation
The Helen F. Whitaker Fund

 

RESIDENCY ENDOWMENT FUND CONTRIBUTORS
Academy of Music
Ahn Trio
Amy Anderson
Theodore E. Arm
John H. M. Austin
Styra Avins
Cynthia L. Baker
David Balakrishnan
Stephen H. Bard
Melissa and Jay Baum
Lynne Beck
Jerry and Nancy Bidlack
Elizabeth Blatt
J. Lawrie Bloom
Jo Boatright
Melissa K. Brown
Angela Brown
Robert L. Bryant
William L. Cahn
Serena Canin
Arthur and Miriam Canter
Dorothy A. Carlson
Mark Carlson
Cassatt String Quartet
Centrum Arts
Chamber Music at the Barn
Chamber Music Concerts
Chamber Music Sedona
Barbara and Winsor Chase
Chen Yi
Joan M. Christy
Stephen H. Clapp
Richard L. Clark
Cleveland Duo with James Umble
Colorado Chamber Players
Mrs. Quarrier Cook
Bettie Minette Cooper
Sidney and Shirley Curtiss
Madeline M. Dale
Patricia De Angelis
Jane Deckoff
Del Sol String Quartet
Edith Dersch
James C. Dick
Robert K. Dix
Jenny Douglass
Dean Drummond and Stefanie Starin
Susan Dubin
James F. Dunham
Margaret and Matthew Duvall
Patricia S. Elvebak
Emerson String Quartet
Carter Enyeart
Joanne Z. Feldman
Ellis and Phyllis Finger
Kenneth and Penny Fischer
Lucia A. Fitzgerald
Steven Flanders
Aloysia Friedmann
Friends of Chamber Music (Missouri)
David Geber
John L. Gerlach
Lorraine Glass-Harris
Frank and Ruth Glazer
Daniel S. Godfrey
Roberta Asmus Goodall
Anita DeMarco Goor
Loryn E. Gorsett
Kurt Grishman
Daniel R. Gustin
Steven M. Haase
Hannah L. Hagan
Louise Hamel
Derek Han
Holsey G. Handyside
Cornelia Heard
Hill and Hollow Music
Anders and Julie Himmelstrup
Boyde and Dawn Hood
Phyllis S. Hudson
Ellen Hughes
Norma Hurlburt
Judith Hurtig
Islip Arts Council, Inc.
Amy Iwano
Eva Jacob
Keith A. Jantzen
Ping Jin
Robert and Selma Josell
Juneau Jazz and Classics
Laura Kaminsky
Lewis K. Kaplan
June and Ira Kapp
Bayla Keyes
Yeesum Kim and Nicholas Kitchen
William A. Kline
Robert H. Klotman
Robert P. Knight
Doris Konig
Alexander Kouguell
Audrey Kress
Anna Kruger and Thalia Moore
Clementina Moya Kun
Dimitry Kustanovich
Margaret Lankford
Dorothy Lawson
Jennifer Leshnower
Joel Lester
Jay and Barbara Levy
Lolly Lewis
Yehudit Lieberman
Margaret M. Lioi
Sarah Duck Loudermilk
John Mack
Arnie Malina
Robert L. Martin
Raymond J. Mase
Jacqueline Melnick and Leopold Terapulsky
Melissa Matson Micciche
Denver E. Miller
Lisa A. Miller
Philip Morehead
Gayle Morgan
Regina H. Morin
Perry Erwin Morrison
Donald W. Morrison
Muir String Quartet
Irina Muresanu
Music from China
Jon Nakagawa
Louis and Louise Nippert Trust
Sophia Pao
Mary Peck
Neva and Richard Pilgrim
Prairie Winds
Susan Pribble
Linda M. Reichert
Deanna Relyea and Kerrytown Concerts
Anna Resnick
Samuel Rhodes and Hiroko Yajima
Alice E. Robbins
Sharon Robinson and Jaime Laredo
Linda Rosenthal
Mary L. Rowell
Marla Ann Rubinson
Jon and Lynne Rumney
John and Leona Schaefer (in honor of Cynthia H. Schwab)
Grace Berg Schaible
Jerome B. Schneewind
Marna Seltzer
Cynthia T. Seybolt
Sandor Shapiro
Pamela S. Sheffield
Judith Sherman and Curtis Macomber
Ray and Nancy Shows
Laurie C. Shulman
Emily Smith
Fenwick Smith
James W. and Nancy C. Smith
Louise K. Smith
Melanie M. Smith
Nancy Starr
Sydney and Pamela Steele
John Steinmetz
Anne B. Stern and John B. Scholz
Belinda Stevens
Joseph and Laura Stone
Dorothy Stone and the California E.A.R. Unit
Summertrios, Inc.
Sean and Lisa Sutton
Kathleen Thomson
Scott Tisdel and Stefanie Jacob
Richard Treat
Ming Y. Tsu
Elsa and Walter Verderber
Allan Vogel
Charles and Cherie Walker
Vita Wallace
Richard G. Waller
Donald L. Weilerstein
Elizabeth Wiemann
Bert Wilson
Keith L. Wilson
Sandy Wilson
Lillian Winkler
Mrs. Maxwell L. Wood
Kathryn Work
David Ying
Janet Ying
Phillip Ying
Timothy Ying
Brian Zeger
Eugenia Zukerman
Anonymous (3)

COMMISSIONING ENDOWMENT FUND 
Andrew W. Mellon Foundation
Aaron Copland Fund for Music

 

CLEVELAND QUARTET AWARD ENDOWMENT FUND 
Akin, Gump, Strauss, Hauer & Feld
Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. Peter M. Alexander
Mr. Oliver E. Allen
Alper-Small Family Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Harvey Applebaum
Bette L. Aschkenasy
Ashe Foundation
Mrs. Jane Baird
Mr. & Mrs. Martin Becker
Dr. & Mrs. Ronald Bell
Mr. Richard J. Bogomolny & Ms. Patricia M. Kozerefski
Buffalo Chamber Music Society
Mr. Joseph Burstein
Mr. Francis J. Callahan
Chamber Music Society of Detroit
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
Dr. Edward H. Chester
Cleveland Quartet
 Ms. NancyBell Coe
Mr. and Mrs. William B. Dunham
Dr. and Mrs. Glen M. Ebersole
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Fan
Mr. & Mrs. Jules P. Flock
Freer Gallery of Art, Smithsonian Institution
Friends of Chamber Music, Kansas City
Mr. Robert Goldberg
Mrs. Lois Lehrman Grass
Mr. Michael Hammond
Mr. and Mrs. Chuck Hawtrey
Mr. & Mr.s William H. Heller
Harriet & Brad Herbert
Ms. Ruth Hirshman-Von Baeyer
Ms. Dorothy Humel Hovorka
Ms. Ellen L. Bordy Hughs
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Humphrey
ICM Artists
Mr. & Mrs. James D. Ireland III
Mr. Jeffrey K. Irvine
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Joseph
Mr. & Mrs. B. Franklin Kahn
Abraham J. & Phyllis Katz Foundation
Dr. & Mrs. Richard Kaufman
Dr. David E. Klein & Ms. Heidi Castleman
Ms. Joanne M. Klein
Dr. and Mrs. Marvin Korengold
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, University of Illinois
Mrs. Carmen M. Kreeger
Dr. & Mrs. Michael E. Lamm
Ms. Kay Logan
Mr.& Mrs. Stephen Low
Machold Rare Violins
Dr. & Mrs. Stephen A. Mahoney
Mr. & Mrs. Alexander S. & Thais Mark
Market Square Concerts
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Mayers
Mr. and Mrs. Michael McGarry
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph B. Milgrim, Jr.
Ms. Antoinette S. Miller
Ms. Lucy Miller
Mr. Robert Milton
Mr. Evan Mirapaul
Mr. & Mrs. William Mitchell
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Morley
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas W. Morris
Mr. & Mrs. Donald W. Morrison
Dr. & Mrs. Stanley H. Nahigian
Mr. and Mrs. David Osnos
Mr. Jon Kimura Parker
Dr. Andrew J. Passen
Mr. Stephen Paulus
Mr. Charles Ratner
Mr. & Mrs. Larry Robinson
Dr. Ronald J. Ross
Mrs. Sidney Sachs
Mr. Edward L. Sawyer, Jr.
Mrs. Mischa Schneider
Ms. Linda Grass Shapiro
Ms. Cynthia Siebert
Dr. and Mrs. Joseph Silverman
Mr. and Mrs. Reeves Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Ward Smith
Mr. Wilton S. Sogg
Mr. Dean Stein & Mr. Curt Sharp
Ms. Jacqueline Steiner
Dr. & Mrs. Myron Stern
Dr. & Mrs. Ronald A. Strauss
Mr. & Mrs. Will Sukenik
Mr. Steven Tenenbom
Mr. & Mrs. Sanford R. Toole
University of Texas at Austin
Mr. & Mrs. Walter Wahlen
Dr. & Mrs. Dan Weidenthal
Mr. Donald Weilerstein
David R. Weinberg, Ph.D.
Helen F. Whitaker Fund
Ms. Karen Wolff